schedules

If you are scheduled to do any of the following Acolyte, Lector, Usher, or Communion Assistant, we are counting on you to be here. If you are unable to attend, please contact someone to fill in for you and let the church office know so we can update the schedule. Thank you.


Acolyte Schedule

Sunday, May 20th (Pentecost)

8:15am - Clayton Hofler

9:30am - Heather Schmidke

11:00am - Aidan Clarke


Sunday, May 27th (Holy Trinity)

8:15am - Jesse Guise

9:30am - Julia Bell

11:00am - Ashlyn McCabe


Sunday, June 3rd (2nd Sunday after Pentecost)

10:00am - Alexis Bell


Sunday, June 10th (3rd Sunday after Pentecost)

8:15am - Ashlyn McCabe

9:30am - Jesse Guise

11:00am - Aiden Clarke


Sunday, June 17th (4th Sunday after Pentecost)

9:30am - Joshua Carey


Sunday, June 24th (5th Sunday after Pentecost)

9:30am - Heather Schmidke

Lectors

Sunday, May 20th (Pentecost)

Readings: Ezekiel 37:1-14; Acts 2:1-21; John 15:26-27, 16:4b-15

8:15am - Morgan Hofler

9:30am - Karen Schmidke

11:00am - Carl Caminske


Sunday, May 27th (Holy Trinity)

Readings: Isaiah 6:1-8; Acts 2:14a, 22-36; John 3:1-17

8:15am - Marilyn Jaeger

9:30am - Chuck Bell

11:00am - Chi Chi Ochei


Sunday, June 3rd (2nd Sunday after Pentecost)

Readings: Deuteronomy 5:12-15; 2 Corinthians 4:5-12; Mark 2:23-28

10:00am - Vanessa Harris


Sunday, June 10th (3rd Sunday after Pentecost)

Readings: Genesis 3:8-15; 2 Corinthians; 4:13-5:1; Mark 3:20-35

8:15am - Barbara Robertson

9:30am - Chuck Bell

11:00am - Guy Gourlay


Sunday, June 17th (4th Sunday after Pentecost)

Readings:

9:30am - Janet Carey


Sunday, June 24th (5th Sunday after Pentecost)

Readings:

9:30am - Karen Schmidke

Communion Assistants

Sunday, May 20th (Pentecost)

8:15am - Ken Mertz & Mark Jones

9:30am - Brian McGinley & Chuck Bell


Sunday, May 27th (Holy Trinity)

11:00am - Carl Caminske & Thom Brownworth


Sunday, June 10th (3rd Sunday after Pentecost)

11:00am - Carl Caminske & Gary Hansen


Sunday, June 17th (4th Sunday after Pentecost)

9:30am - Bill Bambina & Ken Mertz

Ushers

Sunday, May 20th

8:15am - Mark Jones, Tom Robertson, Charlie Koehler, Wayne Mechow

9:30am -  McGinley Family

11:00am - Patrick Ochei, Daniel Ochei, Gary Hansen, Carl Caminske


Sunday, May 27th

8:15am - Charlie Koehler, Tom Robertson, Ken Kienzle, Wayne Mechow

9:30am - Florio Family

11:00am - Patrick Ochei, Daniel Ochei, Gary Hansen, Carl Caminske


Sunday, June 3rd

10:00am - Patrick Ochei, Daniel Ochei, Charlie Koehler, Mark Jones


Sunday, June 10th

8:15am - Tom Robertson, Mark Jones, Wayne Mechow, Ken Kienzle

9:30am - The McGinley Family

11:00am - Gary Hansen, Guy Gourlay, Carl Caminske, Daniel Ochei


Sunday, June 17th

9:30am - Mark Jones, Charlie Koehler, Wayne Mechow, Ken Kienzle


Sunday, June 24th

9:30am - Moravick Familhy